CHAPTER LINEAGE

FALL 1968

John Burton
Adam Ford
Willie Jackson
Carl Manson
David Rivers
George Thomas
Thomas Tiller

SPRING 1969

Ira Brown
Milton Jones

SPRING 1971

Mitchell Roberson

FALL 1972

Joseph Patterson
James Colvin
Henry Phillips

SPRING 1973

Warren Morgan
Benjamin Jenkins
John Jordan

FALL 1973

Major Sherard

SPRING 1974

Michael Mcbride

SPRING 1975

Larry Epps
Sidney Gleaton

FALL 1975

Thomas Riley
Derrick Cubbs

SPRING 1976

William Richardson
Benny Ferguson

SPRING 1978

James Dearing Jr.

SPRING 1979

Vincent Davis
Dean Heard

FALL 1979

Richard Jackson

Carl Colston
Curtis Whitmore
Victor Brown

Nacoleon Hillsman Jr.

FALL 1980

Gregory Adams

FALL 1981

Alvin Thurman

SPRING 1983

Tommy Thomas
Lynn Carter
Carl Moore

FALL 1983

Willie Montgomery
Marlon Miller
Earnest Kendrick
Tony Acker

SPRING 1984

Anthony Green
Leondus Hardnett
Carlton Smith
Lawerance Hood

FALL 1984

Henry Cook, Jr.
Davis Norris, Jr.
McArthur Canada
Michael Allen

SPRING 1985

Reginald Bryant
Joe Riley
John Jones

FALL 1985

Samuel Gulley, Jr.
Reginald Tucker

SPRING 1986

Robert Nash
Walter Jones
Rolf Jones

SPRING 1987

Charles Price
Adrian Houston
Keith Blackmon
Travis Browning
Gregory Cade

FALL 1987

Cyrus Tookes, III
Charles Manly, II
Michael Biggles
Edward Levine, Jr.
Gereald Ivey
Darryn Hann
Gary Scott
Donald Tibbs

FALL 1988

Steven Gaddy
Samuel Tanks

SPRING 1990

Harvey Browning
Reginald Smith
Vincent Phillips
Torrance Threat

FALL 1991

Davis Butler
Anthony Greene
Theodore Rollins, Jr.

FALL 1992

Isaac Cooper
Patrick Ware
Jarrett Mason

SPRING 1993

Willie Byrd, Jr.
Terry Briggs, Jr.

FALL 1993

Robert Lomax
Ray Wilson

SPRING 1998
6 Pharaohs of a Golden Resurrection

Eric Turpin - "Richie Rich"
Curtis Armour Jr. - "The Advisor"
Kevin Tyson - "Darth Vader"
Marc Hood - "Clarke Kent”
Alvis Washington - "Midas Touch"
Jimmy Sanders - "Golden Eye Agent 06"

FALL 1998
S.S. Mafia Overlords

Ira Jenkins - "Mighty Mouse"

Anthony Little - "Choir Boy"
Brian Jones - "Johnson & Johnson"
Ramon Cornwell - "Genuine"

SPRING 1999
S.S. Blackstar

Adonteng Kwakye - "Prince Akeem"
Jerrell Harris - "Mr. Burns"
Jack Southerland - "Norman Bates"

SPRING 2001
Crowned Kings of Kemet

Juan Hall - "Executive Decision"
Quincy Barnett - "Chillfactor"

SPRING 2002
4 Golden Messengers Sent from God

Quincy Barnwell - "Mr. Keys"
Brian Green - "Special Delivery"
Michael Penn - "Mr. Glass"
Jerryal Pettigrew - "Voices of Haze"

SPRING 2003
S.S. T.A.G.

Antoine Everhart-Chappelle -

"Trap-o-Keeper"
Richard Glover - "Braveheart"
Khalfani Yabuku - "Iron Man"

FALL 2003
Undisclosed Anarchy

Franco Summerour - "Livewire"
Keith Stewart - "Hulk"
Corey Thompson - "Billy Clint"

SPRING 2004
4 Pharaohs of a Golden Nile

Claude Mompoint - "Passion for the ICE"
Christopher Bruce - "C.I.A"
Mark Whatley - "Silent Assassin"
Willie Johnson - "Gorilla Warfare"

SPRING 2005
4 Soul Survivors of KMIT

Kevin Phillips - "Wise Soul"
Michael Dameron - "Ever Ready"
Tyrees Jones II - "Unbreakable"
Darius Hodge - "Protocol"

FALL 2005
5 Faces of Kemetic Phury

Vernon Welch - "Zuberi"
Kirk Brown - "Nizam"
Markell Bryant - "Bomani"
John Lloyd - "Bekele"
Delano Massey - "Kaaria"

SPRING 2006
S.S. Flatline

Christopher Jenkins - "Conphusion"
Lazarius Davidson - "Universal Solider"
Vernon Henley - "The Phoenix"
Adolphus Willis - "The Godfather"
Darryn Walters - "The Main Event"

FALL 2007
8 Immortals of a Golden Dynasty

Kenneth Wright, Jr. - "1ron Chef"
Rennard Westley II -  "The Lyricist"
Jerry Askin - "Jack of all Tre’s"
Toren Robinson - "Guitar Hero"
Jorie Myers - "The Sphinxepedia"
Reuschal Jackson - "Phrozen Soul"
Garett Montgomery - "The Inhaler"
Terrance Rogers - "Aphtershock"

FALL 2008
3 Golden Apes of a Phrozen Dynasty

Makushamari "Kush" Macharaga - "Midget Mac"
Matthew Noel Braham- "The Transporter"
Nicholas Anthony Alexander- "Anchorman"

SPRING 2009
S.S. Armageddon

Taylor Terry - "Heru"
Christian Henley - "The Joker"
Kenneth Golden - "Apocalypse"
Michael E. Hall, Jr. - "The Renaissance Man"
Justin L. Norman - "Silverback"

FALL 2010
S.S. C.O.L.L.I.S.I.O.N.S.∞

Roi Johnson - "Apollo"
Nathan Codes - "Raodside H.E.R.O."
Skyler Green - "The Blindside"
Khiry Peterson - "4 L.O.K.O."
Kyndel J. L. King - "The Phive Heartbeats"
Michael Oloyede - "6 Feet Under"
Elijah D. Bouldin Sr. - "LEOn7das"

FALL 2011
S.S. M.U.R.P.H.Y.s L.A.W.

Abdul Samee Muhammad - "BeW1LDered"
Abimbola Omotayo - "Mu2iny"
Samuel Chukwuma - "Tr3s Anatomy"
Kyle Walcott - "Death B4 Dishonor"
Nathaniel Mackey III - "Revelation5"
Lincoln Kyle Kokaram - "The Medi6ine Man"
Omotayo Akintoye - "Achil7es"
DaVaughn Canterbury - "De8th Row Records"
Kevin N. Magby, Jr. - "F.M.L.A 1906"
Gianni Orisawayi - "The W10dworks"

SPRING 2012

Jonathan Jackson - "Ghostface Ki11a"

FALL 2012
The S.P.A.R.T.A.N.S. of Redemption

Roodgery Rosemberg - "F1ght Club"
Brian Edoimioya - "Bourne Id3ntity"
Jordan A. Bradley - "The Shining"

SPRING 2013
The S.H.I.E.L.D.S of a Resurgent Dynasty

Eugene Roberts - "J1mmy Neutron"

Ibukun Kembi - "The Fallen Legend"

George Avery - "Gol3m"

Jovan Paige - "Johnny Br4vo"

Joshua Ferrell - "Poetic JustICE"

 

SPRING 2014
The HITSQUAD

Rion Fields - "The InheritAnCcE"
Justin Green - "Ca2ino"

FALL 2014
G.E.N.E.S.I.S. 12 2-3

Shamari Southwell - "Golden ACEnsion"
Camryn Bradley - "Executive ProDEUCEr"

FALL 2015
The 10 Kings of Divine Destiny

Jonathan DeBowles - "King Hezekiah"

Kirk Willabus - "King Josiah"

Myles Brown - "King Asa"

Jordan Campbell - "King Jehoshaphat"

Rashard Leonard - "King Solomon"

Myles Bostic - "King Azariah"

Robert E. Chambers III - "King Jehoash"

Reginald Greene, Jr. - "King David"

Sean Lamb - "King Amaziah"

Adrian Carnegie - "King Jotham"

SPRING 2017
The JustICE L.E.A.G.U.E.

Marques Powell  - "Creed"

Timothy McFalls Jr. - "Bruce Bann2r"

Calvin Mapp III - "Ghost Rid3r"

Xavier Hatten Jr.- "Professor X"

Justin Brimage - "Frank Luca5"

Tyrel Cooper - "Silver SurPHer"

Anderson Dorvil - "Hercu7es"

 

FALL 2018
The 8 Defenders of a NEW D.A.W.N

Joshua Morgan  - "N1ghtwing"

Avion Cainion - "D2athstroke"

Chaz-London Boards- "The Gold3n Power"

Jaythan Josiah- "B4oly"

Myloreal Anderson- "Iron Fi5t"

Gerald Fredrick, Jr.- "Lion Heart6d"

Terry Thomas, Jr.- "Od7sseus"

John McCulland, Jr.- "The L8st AcT."

 

SPRING 2020
The 6 Rising S.U.N.S. of Kemet

Elisha Dumas - "Si1encer"

Blake Roberts - "Lethal Inject2on"

Garett Eldred - "The Phrozen Ent3rtainer"

Layton McCoy - "Str4ight Jacket"

David Howell - "Inde5tructible"

Cyril Yalartai - "Li6hts Out"

GET INVOLVED

 

Events

Connect

Contact US

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Vimeo Social Icon

All Rights Reserved

© 2015 Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.

The Zeta Mu Chapter

Copyrights