ATTRIBUTES & ACHIEVEMENTS 

THE ZETA MU CHAPTER 

FRATERNITY AWARDS
GEORGIA DISTRICT - COLLEGE CHAPTER OF THE YEAR "2015"
GEORGIA DISTRICT BELFORD V. LAWSON ORATORICAL AWARD "2015"
GEORGIA DISTRICT - COLLEGE CHAPTER OF THE YEAR "2014"

GEORGIA DISTRICT, SOUTHERN REGION BELFORD V. LAWSON ORATORICAL AWARD "2011"

GEORGIA DISTRICT - COLLEGE BROTHER LEADERSHIP AWARD

EDUCATION FOUNDATION - DISTINGUISHED COLLEGIAN AWARD

GEORGIA DISTRICT - BEST DISPLAY AWARD "2008"

GEORGIA DISTRICT - STEP SHOW 2ND PLACE WINNER "2006,2007"

GEORGIA DISTRICT - COLLEGE CHAPTER OF THE YEAR "2006"

GEORGIA DISTRICT - BEST PROJECT AWARD "2006"

INTERNATIONAL CHAPTER OF THE YEAR "2011-2012"

INTERNATIONAL CHAPTER OF THE YEAR

"2019-2020"

FRATERNITY POSITIONS
2010-2011 SOUTHERN REGIONAL ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT - KENNETH L. WRIGHT, JR.
2012-2013 ASSISTANT AREA DIRECTOR,
AREA 1 - KYLE WALCOTT
2015-2016 ASSISTANT AREA DIRECTOR, AREA 1 - JUSTIN GREEN
CHAPTER AWARDS

DEAN'S CUP "OUTSTANDING CHAPTER OF THE YEAR" "2005-2006", "2006-2007" , "2007-2008"

EXCELLENCE IN CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT

OUTSTANDING PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

CLASSIC ACT BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

TORCH OF PEACE AWARD "2007"

EXCELLENCE IN CAMPUS INVOLVEMENT

EXCELLENCE IN CITIZENSHIP

NATIONAL PAN-HELLENIC COUNCIL ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

COMMITMENT TO SERVICE AWARD "2006"

5 STARS OF EXCELLENCE "2005-2006" , "2006-2007" , "2007-2008"

SPIRIT AWARD - "GREEK WEEK 2006"

DEAN'S CUP FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE "2004-2005"

MOST IMPROVED ACADEMICS "2004-2005","2006-2007"

OUTSTANDING COMMUNITY SERVICE PROGRAM "2004-2005"

EXCELLENCE IN MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT "2006-2007","2007-2008"

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

HOMECOMING KING - 

CURTIS ARMOUR, JR "1997"

RAMON CORNWELL "1998"

MARC HOOD "2000"

BRIAN JONES "2001"

MICHAEL PENN "2003"
RICHARD GLOVER "2005"

KHALFANI YABUKU "2006"

CHRISTOPHER BRUCE "2007"

KIRK BROWN "2008"

JERRY ASKIN "2010"

NICHOLAS ALEXANDER "2010"

KYLE WALCOTT "2012"

JOVAN PAIGE "2014"

GSU MR. INTERNATIONAL - SAMEE MUHAMMAD "2012"

GREEK MAN OF THE YEAR - KIRK BROWN "2007-2008"

MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. LEADERHIP AWARD - TERRANCE ROGERS "2007-2008"

UNIVERSITY INVOLVEMENT AWARD - TERRANCE ROGERS "2007-2008"

ACADEMIC & CO-CURRICULAR EXCELLENCE AWARD (ACE) - KIRK BROWN "2007-2008"

ACADEMIC & CO-CURRICULAR EXCELLENCE AWARD (ACE) - CHRIS BRUCE "2005-2006"

 

 

GET INVOLVED

 

Events

Connect

Contact US

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Vimeo Social Icon

All Rights Reserved

© 2015 Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.

The Zeta Mu Chapter

Copyrights